Skip to toolbar

Camp Schedules

You can always count on fun!

We've shared some sample itineraries to give you an idea of a day at camp. Schedules will vary depending on enrollment, group, and year.

Women's Camp

Friday

  

From

To

 Activity

Gates to camp open for registration

5:30 PM

 

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Camper Check In ~ Publix Hall

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Welcome Party

7:15 PM

 

Visit from Rough Riders ~ Dining Hall

7:30 PM

8:30 PM

Dinner ~ Dining Hall

7:45 PM

 

Art Project

9:00 PM

 

Straight Talk about Cancer with Nurse Estrella, Dr Elliot ~ Leonard Hall

10:00 PM

 

Dessert Party ~ Dining Hall

Saturday

  

From

To

Activity

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Breakfast

9:00 AM

Noon

Following activities are open:

  

* Pool Open

  

* Fishing, Kayaking, Canoeing ~ Waterside

Noon

1:00 PM

Lunch

1:00 PM

3:00 PM

* Hand Paraffin treatments ~ Library

  

* Making Body Scrubs

  

* Arts project ~ Publix Building

  

* Charcoal Masks and lip treatments

  

* Hair styling ~ Publix Building

  

* Tie dying ~ in front of Publix Building

 

From

ToActivity

3:00 PM

3:30 PM

Ice Cream Social

3:30 PM

4:30 PM

Stress Reduction Session

3:30 PM

4:30 PM

Guest speaker

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

Guest speaker

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Guest speaker

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Dinner ~ Dining Hall

7:30 PM

10:00 PM

Dance with DJ Leonard Hall

10:00 PM

10:30 PM

Dessert Party ~ Dining Hall

Sunday

From

To

Activity

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

Packing and cabin clean up

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Breakfast

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

Guest speaker

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

Laughter Yoga

11:00 AM

11:45 AM

Closing Ceremonies and Camp Photos ~ Leonard Hall

11:45 AM

 

Live Butterfly Release

Noon

 

Program ends

Teens | Young Adults Camp

Friday

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Camper Check-in Welcome Party

7:00 PM

7:30 PM

Visit from Rough Riders Teddy Bear Krewe

7:30 PM

8:00 PM

Dinner in Dining Hall

8:00 PM

9:00 PM

Guest Speaker

9:00 PM

10:00 PM

Dessert Party

Saturday

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Breakfast in Dining Hall

9:00 AM

Noon

Following activities are open for the campers to enjoy

  

* Fishing off the dock

  

* Canoeing and kayaking at waterfront/with Lifeguards

  

* Pool is open

Noon

 

Lunch in Dining Hall

1:00 PM

2:30 PM

Tie-Dye

1:00 PM

2:30 PM

Basket Ball

1:00 PM

2:30 PM

Corn Hole

1:00 PM

2:30 PM

Paraffin Hands in Publix Hall

1:00 PM

2:30 PM

Arts Project

2:30 PM

3:30 PM

Ice Cream Social

3:30 PM

4:30 PM

Guest Speaker

4:30 PM

6:30 PM

Free time

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Dinner in Dining Hall

7:30 PM

8:00 PM

Arts Project

8:00 PM

 

Movie Night in Publix Hall with Popcorn bar

Sunday

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

Pack up bags and clean cabins & grounds

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Breakfast in Dining Hall

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

Guest Speaker

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

Drumming with Jana Broder, Drum Magic in Leonard Hall

11:15 AM

 

Closing Ceremonies and camp photos in Leonard Hall

11:30 AM

 

Memorial Butterfly Release

Kids Camp

Santa’s Workshop Weekend

Title Sponsor – TAMPA CARROLLWOOD ROTARY

Friday

   

5:00 PM

 

Counselor and Volunteer check in

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Camper Check-in Welcome Party

7:15 PM

 

Visit from Rough Riders Teddy Bear Krewe

7:30 PM

8:00 PM

Dinner in Dining Hall

8:00 PM

8:30 PM

Arts Project

9:00 PM

 

Movie Night

Saturday

   

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Breakfast

8:30 AM

 

Buddies check in

9:00 AM

Noon

Following activities are open for the campers to enjoy

   

* Bounce Houses

   

* Fishing off the dock

   

* Canoeing and kayaking at waterfront/with Lifeguards

   

* Visit Santa’s Workshop by cabin

   

* Arts and Crafts

   

* Paraffin hands

   

* Playground, Basketball

11:00 AM

 

Visit from celebrity

Noon

 

Lunch

1:00 PM

2:30 PM

Tie Dye T shirts

2:30 PM

3:00 PM

Counselor Wrap Contest

3:00 PM

3:30 PM

Ice Cream Social

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Life Size Cardboard Boat Building Competition

5:30 PM

6:00 PM

Cardboard Boat Races

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Dinner in Dining Hall

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Dance with DJ

9:00 PM

 

Dessert Party

Sunday

   

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

Pack up bags and clean cabins & grounds

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Breakfast with Santa

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

Drumming with Jana Broder, Drum Magic

11:00 AM

 

Group and Cabin Photographs and Closing Ceremonies

11::45AM

Noon

Butterfly Release

Noon

Campers depart

Run for Luck, Walk for Gold is Near!